Alphabetical List

Alphabetical listing of cities, towns, villages, and communities

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M

N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Aamjiwnaang

Map 1 (S20)

Sarnia

Aberfoyle

Map 2 (R24)

Guelph

Actinolite

Map 6 (O30)

 

Acton

Map 2 (Q24), Map 3 (Q24)

 

Addison

Map 11 (O33)

 

Adelaide

Map 1 (R21), Map 2 (R21)

 

Adolphustown

Map 6 (P31)

 

Ahmic Harbour

Map 8 (M25)

 

Ailsa Craig

Map 1 (R21), Map 2 (R21)

 

Ajax

Map 3 (Q26)

Toronto

Alban

Map 8 (L23), Map 13 (J15)

 

Alberton

Map 2 (R24), Map 3 (R24)

 

Alcona

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Aldershot

Map 3 (R25)

HamiltonToronto

Alderville First Nation

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Alexandria

Map 11 (N35)

 

Alfred

Map 11 (M35)

 

Algoma Mills

Map 7 (L19), Map 12 (J13), Map 13 (J13)

 

Algonquin

Map 11 (O33)

 

Algonquins of Pikwakanagan First Nation

Map 9 (M30), Map 10 (M30)

 

Alice

Map 9 (M30), Map 10 (M30)

 

Allan Park

Map 4 (P23)

 

Allanburg

 

Niagara

Allenford

Map 4 (O22)

 

Alliston

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Alma

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Almonte

Map 10 (N32)

 

Alton

Map 4 (Q24)

 

Alvanley

Map 4 (O22)

 

Alvinston

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Amberley

Map 4 (P21)

 

Ameliasburg

Map 6 (P30)

 

Amherstburg

Map 1 (T18)

Windsor

Amherstview

Map 6 (P31)

Kingston

Amulree

Map 2 (R23)

 

Ancaster

Map 2 (R25)

Hamilton

Andy's Corners

Map 2 (S23)

 

Angus

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Animakee Wa Zhing #37

Map 14 (G2)

 

Animbiigoo Zaagi'igan Anishinaabek

Map 15 (G8)

 

Anishnaabeg of Naongashiing

Map 14 (G1)

Rainy River Area

Annan

Map 4 (O23)

 

Anten Mills

Map 5 (P25)

 

Antrim

Map 10 (N32)

 

Appin

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Apple Hill

Map 11 (N35)

 

Appleton

Map 10 (N32)

 

Apsley

Map 5 (O28), Map 6 (O28)

 

Apto

Map 5 (O25)

 

Arbor Vitae

 

Rainy River Area

Ardbeg

Map 8 (M24)

 

Arden

Map 6 (O31)

 

Ardoch

Map 6 (O31)

 

Ardtrea

Map 5 (O26)

 

Argyle

Map 5 (P26)

 

Ariss

Map 2 (Q24)

 

Arkell

Map 2 (Q24)

Guelph

Arkona

Map 1 (R21), Map 2 (R21)

 

Armstrong

Map 15 (F6), Map 17(F6)

 

Arnprior

Map 10 (N32)

 

Arnstein

Map 8 (M25), Map 13 (K16)

 

Aroland

Map 15 (F9)

 

Arthur

Map 4 (Q23)

 

Arva

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

London

Ashburn

Map 3 (P26)

 

Ashgrove

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Ashton

Map 10 (N32), Map 11 (N32)

 

Assumption

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

Peterborough

Astorville

Map 8 (L26), Map 9 (L26), Map 13 (J16)

 

Athens

Map 11 (O33)

 

Atherley

Map 5 (O26)

 

Atikameksheng Anishnawbek

Map 8 (L22), Map 13 (J14)

Sudbury Area

Atikokan

Map 14 (H4)

 

Attawapiskat

Map 18 (D13)

 

Atwood

Map 2 (Q22)

 

Auburn

Map 2 (Q21), Map 4 (Q21)

 

Aundeck-Omni-Kaning

Map 7 (M21), Map 13 (K14)

 

Aurora

Map 3 (P26)

 

Avening

Map 4 (P24), Map 5 (P24)

 

Avon

Map 2 (S23)

 

Avonmore

Map 11 (N35)

 

Aylmer

Map 2 (S23)

   

Ayr

Map 2 (R24)

 

Ayton

Map 4 (P23)

 

Azilda

 

Sudbury Area

Back to Top


B

Name

Maps (Grid Reference)

Enlargement

Baddow

Map 5 (O27)

 

Baden

Map 2 (R23)

 

Badjeros

Map 4 (P24)

 

Bailieboro

Map 3 (P28), Map 5 (P28)

 

Bainsville

Map 11 (N35)

 

Bala

Map 5 (N25)

 

Balaclava

Map 10 (N31)

 

Balderson

Map 6 (O32)

 

Baldwin

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Ballantrae

Map 3 (P26)

 

Ballinafad

Map 2 (Q24), Map 3 (Q24)

 

Ballymote

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

London

Balmertown

Map 14 (E2), Map 16 (E2)

 

Balmoral

Map 2 (S25), Map 3 (S25)

 

Balmy Beach

Map 4 (O23)

 

Balsam Creek

Map 8 (L26), Map 9 (L26),  Map 13 (J16)

 

Baltimore

Map 6 (P28)

 

Bamberg

Map 2 (R23)

 

Bancroft

Map 6 (N29)

 

Bannockburn

Map 6 (O29)

 

Baptiste

Map 5 (N29), Map 6 (N29)

 

Barbers Bay

Map 13 (H15)

 

Barkway

Map 5 (O26)

 

Barrie

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

Barrie

Barrow Bay

Map 4 (O22)

 

Barry's Bay

Map 9 (N29), Map 10 (N29)

 

Barryvale

Map 10 (N31)

 

Barwick

Map 14 (H2)

Rainy River Area

Batawa

Map 6 (P29)

 

Batchawana Bay

Map 12 (J11)

 

Batchewana First Nation

Map 12 (J11)

 

Bath

Map 6 (P31)

 

Battersea

Map 6 (P32)

 

Baxter

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Bayfield

Map 2 (Q21)

 

Bayfield Inlet

Map 8 (M23)

 

Bayside

Map 6 (P29)

 

Baysville

Map 5 (N26)

 

Beachburg

Map 10 (M31)

 

Beachville

Map 2 (R23)

 

Bealton

Map 2 (S24)

 

Beamsville

Map 3 (R26)

 

Bear Lake

Map 8 (N25)

 

Beardmore

Map 15 (G8)

 

Bearskin Lake

Map 17 (C5), Map 20 (C5)

 

Beatrice

Map 5 (N26)

 

Beausoleil

Map 5 (O24)

 

Beaverton

Map 5 (P26)

 

Beeton

Map 3 (P25)

 

Belfountain

Map 3 (Q24)

 

Belgrave

Map 4 (Q22)

 

Bell Ewart

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Belle River

Map 1 (T19)

 

Belle Vallée

Map 13 (I16)

Timiskaming Area

Belleville

Map 6 (P30)

 

Belmont

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

London

Belmore

Map 4 (Q22)

 

Belwood

Map 4 (Q24)

 

Benmiller

Map 2 (Q21), Map 4 (Q21)

 

Bent River

Map 5 (N25)

 

Bergland

Map 14 (H1)

Rainy River Area

Berkeley

Map 4 (P23)

 

Bervie

Map 4 (P22)

 

Berwick

Map 11 (N34)

 

Bethany

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Bewdley

Map 6 (P28)

 

Big Bay

Map 4 (O23)

 

Big Cedar

Map 5 (O28), Map 6 (O28)

 

Big Chute

Map 5 (O25)

 

Big Grassy

Map 14 (G1)

Rainy River Area

Bigwood

Map 8 (L23), Map 13 (J15)

 

Biigtigong Nishnaabeg

Map 12 (H9)

 

Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek

Map 15 (G7)

 

Binbrook

Map 3 (R25)

 

Bingwi Neyaashi Anishinaabek

Map 15 (G7)

 

Birch Point

Map 5 (O27)

 

Birds Creek

Map 6 (N29)

 

Birr

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

 

Biscotasing

Map 13 (I13)

 

Bishops Mills

Map 11 (O33)

 

Bishopsgate

Map 2 (R24)

 

Bismarck

Map 3 (R26)

 

Bissett Creek

Map 9 (L28)

 

Black Bay

Map 9 (M30), Map 10 (M30)

 

Black Hawk

Map 14 (H1)

Rainy River Area

Blackburn

 

Ottawa

Blacks Corners

Map 10 (N32), Map 11 (N32)

 

Blackstock

Map 3 (P27)

 

Blackwater

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Blairton

Map 6 (P29)

 

Blakeney

Map 10 (N32)

 

Blenheim

Map 1 (T21)

 

Blezard Valley

 

Sudbury Area

Blind River

Map 7 (L19), Map 12 (J13)

 

Bloomfield

Map 6 (Q30)

 

Bloomingdale

Map 2 (Q24)

 

Bluevale

Map 4 (Q22)

 

Blyth

Map 2 (Q22), Map 4 (Q22)

 

Blytheswood

Map 1 (T19)

 

Bobcaygeon

Map 5 (O27)

 

Bognor

Map 4 (O23)

 

Bolingbroke

Map 6 (O31)

 

Bolsover

Map 5 (O26)

 

Bolton

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Bonarlaw

Map 6 (P29)

 

Bond Head

Map 3 (P25)

 

Bonfield

Map 8 (L26), Map 9 (L26), Map 13 (J16)

 

Bonnechere

Map 9 (M29), Map 10 (M29)

 

Bonville

Map 11 (N35)

 

Bornholm

Map 2 (Q22)

 

Borups Corners

Map 14 (G3)

 

Boston

Map 2 (S24)

 

Boston Creek

Map 13 (H16)

Timiskaming Area

Bothwell

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Boulter

Map 10 (N29)

 

Bourget

Map 11 (N34)

 

Bowmanville

Map 3 (Q27)

 

Bracebridge

Map 5 (N26)

 

Bradford

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Bradford West Gwillimbury

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Braeside

Map 10 (N32)

 

Brampton

Map 3 (Q25)

Toronto

Branchton

Map 2 (R24)

 

Brant

Map 2 (R24)

Brantford

Brantford

Map 2 (R24)

Brantford

Brechin

Map 5 (O26)

 

Brent

Map 9 (L28)

 

Brentwood

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Breslau

 

Kitchener

Bridgenorth

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

Peterborough

Brigden

Map 1 (S20)

 

Bright

Map 2 (R23)

 

Brighton

Map 6 (P29)

 

Brights Grove

Map 1 (R20)

 

Brightside

Map 10 (N32)

 

Brinston

Map 11 (O34)

 

Brisbane

Map 2 (Q24), Map 3 (Q24)

 

Britt

Map 8 (M23), Map 13 (K15)

 

Brockville

Map 11 (O33)

 

Brodhagen

Map 2 (Q22)

 

Bronte

Map 3 (R25)

Toronto

Brooklin

Map 3 (Q27)

 

Brookville

Map 2 (Q24), Map 3 (Q24)

 

Brougham

Map 3 (Q26)

 

Brouseville

Map 11 (O34)

 

Brown Hill

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Brownsville

Map 2 (S23)

 

Bruce Mines

Map 12 (J12)

 

Bruce Station

Map 12 (J12)

 

Brucedale

Map 2 (Q24)

 

Brucefield

Map 2 (Q21)

 

Brudenell

Map 9 (N30), Map 10 (N30)

 

Brunner

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Brunswick House

Map 12 (I12)

 

Brussels

Map 2 (Q22), Map 4 (Q22)

 

Bryanston

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

 

Buckhorn

Map 5 (O28), Map 6 (O28)

 

Burford

Map 2 (R24)

 

Burgessville

Map 2 (R23)

 

Burgoyne

Map 4 (P22)

 

Burk's Falls

Map 8 (M26), Map 9 (M26)

 

Burleigh Falls

Map 5 (O28), Map 6 (O28)

 

Burlington

Map 3 (R25)

Hamilton, Toronto

Burnaby

Map 3 (S26)

 

Burnstown

Map 10 (N31)

 

Burnt River

Map 5 (O27)

 

Burritts Rapids

Map 11 (O33)

 

Burtch

Map 2 (R24)

 

Buttonville

 

Toronto

Byng

Map 3 (S25)

 

Byng Inlet

Map 8 (M23)

 

Back to Top


C

Name

Maps (Grid Reference)

Enlargement

Caesarea

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Cainsville

Map 2 (R24)

Brantford

Cairngorm

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Cairo

Map 1 (S21)

 

Caistor Centre

Map 3 (R25)

 

Caistorville

Map 3 (R25)

 

Calabogie

Map 10 (N31)

 

Caldwell

Map 1 (T19)

 

Caledon

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Caledon East

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Caledon Village

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Caledonia

Map 2 (R25), Map 3 (R25)

 

Callander

Map 8 (L26), Map 9 (L26), Map 13 (J16)

 

Calstock

Map 18 (G11)

 

Calton

Map 2 (S23)

 

Camborne

Map 6 (P28)

 

Cambray

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Cambridge

Map 2 (R24)

KitchenerGuelph

Camden East

Map 6 (P31)

 

Cameron

Map 5 (P27)

 

Camilla

Map 4 (P24)

 

Camlachie

Map 1 (R20)

 

Campbellcroft

Map 3 (P28)

 

Campbellford

Map 6 (P29)

 

Campbellville

Map 2 (R25), Map 3 (R25)

 

Campden

Map 3 (R26)

 

Canborough

Map 3 (S25)

 

Canfield

Map 3 (S25)

 

Cannifton

Map 6 (P30)

 

Cannington

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Cape Croker

Map 4 (O22)

 

Capreol

Map 13 (J15)

Sudbury Area

Caramat

Map 12 (G9), Map 18 (G9)

 

Cardiff

Map 6 (O28)

 

Cardinal

Map 11 (O34)

 

Cargill

Map 4 (P22)

 

Carleton Place

Map 10 (N32)

 

Carlisle

Map 2 (R25), Map 3 (R25)

 

Carlow

Map 2 (Q21), Map 4 (Q21)

 

Carlsbad Springs

Map 11 (N34)

 

Carlsruhe

Map 4 (P22)

 

Carluke

Map 2 (R25), Map 3 (R25)

 

Carnarvon

Map 5 (N27)

 

Carp

Map 10 (N32), Map 11 (N32)

 

Carrying Place

Map 6 (P29)

 

Cartier

Map 13 (J14)

Sudbury Area

Casselman

Map 11 (N34)

 

Castleford

Map 10 (M31)

 

Castleton

Map 6 (P29)

 

Cat Lake

Map 16 (E4)

 

Catchacoma

Map 5 (O28), Map 6 (O28)

 

Cathcart

Map 2 (R23)

 

Cavan

Map 3 (P28), Map 5 (P28)

 

Cayuga

Map 3 (S25)

 

Cedar Beach

Map 1 (U19)

 

Cedar Point

Map 5 (O24)

 

Cedar Springs

Map 1 (T20)

 

Central Elgin

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Central Patricia

Map 17 (E5)

 

Centralia

Map 2 (R22)

 

Centreton

Map 6 (P28)

 

Centreville

Map 6 (P31)

 

Ceylon

Map 4 (P23)

 

Chaffeys Lock

Map 6 (O32)

 

Chalk River

Map 9 (L30), Map 10 (L30)

 

Chambers Corners

Map 3 (S26)

 

Chantry

Map 11 (O32)

 

Chapleau

Map 12 (I12)

 

Chapleau Cree First Nation

Map 12 (I12)

 

Chapleau Ojibway

Map 12 (I12)

 

Chaput Hughes

Map 13 (H15)

Timiskaming Area

Charing Cross

Map 1 (T20)

 

Charleston

Map 11 (O32)

 

Charlton

Map 13 (I15)

Timiskaming Area

Chatham

Map 1 (T20)

 

Chatham-Kent

Map 1 (T20)

 

Chatsworth

Map 4 (P23)

 

Cheapside

Map 2 (S25), Map 3 (S25)

 

Chelmsford

Map 13 (J14)

 

Cheltenham

Map 2 (Q25), Map 3 (Q25)

 

Chenaux

Map 10 (M31)

 

Cheney

Map 11 (N34)

 

Chepstow

Map 4 (P22)

 

Cherry Valley

Map 6 (Q30)

 

Cherrywood

 

Toronto

Chesley

Map 4 (P22)

 

Chesterville

Map 11 (N34)

 

Chippawa

Map 3 (R26)

 

Chippewas of Georgina Island

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point

Map 2 (R21)

 

Chippewas of Nawash First Nation

Map 4 (O22)

 

Chippewas of Rama First Nation

Map 5 (O26)

 

Chippewas of the Thames First Nation

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Christian Island

Map 5 (O24)

 

Churchill

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Chute-á-Blondeau

Map 11 (M35)

 

Clandeboye

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

 

Clappison's Corners

Map 2 (R25), Map 3 (R25)

 

Claremont

Map 3 (Q26)

 

Clarence

Map 11 (M34)

 

Clarence Creek

Map 11 (M34)

 

Clarence-Rockland

Map 11 (N34)

 

Clarendon Station

Map 6 (O31)

 

Clarington

Map 3 (Q27)

 

Clarksburg

Map 4 (O24)

 

Clarkson

Map 3 (Q25)

Toronto

Clavering

Map 4 (O22)

 

Clayton

Map 10 (N32)

 

Clear Creek

Map 2 (S23)

 

Clifford

Map 4 (Q23)

 

Clinton

Map 2 (Q21)

 

Cloyne

Map 6 (O30)

 

Clute

Map 13 (G14), Map 19 (G14)

 

Clyde

Map 2 (R24)

 

Clydesville

Map 6 (N32), Map 10 (N32)

 

Cobalt

Map 13 (I16)

Timiskaming Area

Cobden

Map 10 (M31)

 

Coboconk

Map 5 (O27)

 

Cobourg

Map 6 (Q28)

 

Cochenour

Map 14 (E2), Map 16 (E2)

 

Cochrane

Map 13 (G14)

 

Codrington

Map 6 (P29)

 

Coe Hill

Map 6 (O29)

 

Colborne

Map 6 (P29)

 

Colchester

Map 1 (U19)

 

Cold Springs

Map 6 (P28)

 

Coldstream

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

 

Coldwater

Map 5 (O25)

 

Colebrook

Map 6 (P31)

 

Colgan

Map 3 (P25)

 

Collingwood

Map 4 (P24), Map 5 (P24)

 

Collins Bay

Map 6 (P31)

Kingston

Comber

Map 1 (T19)

 

Combermere

Map 9 (N29), Map 10 (N29)

 

Commanda

Map 8 (M25), Map 13 (K16)

 

Concord

 

Toronto

Conestogo

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Coniston

Map 8 (L23)

Sudbury Area

Conn

Map 4 (Q23)

 

Connaught

Map 13 (H15)

 

Consecon

Map 6 (Q29)

 

Constance Bay

Map 10 (N32), Map 11 (N32)

 

Constance Lake

Map 18 (G11)

 

Conway

Map 6 (P31)

 

Cookstown

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Copenhagen

Map 2 (S22)

 

Copetown

Map 2 (R24), Map 3 (R24)

 

Copper Cliff

Map 8 (L22)

Sudbury, Sudbury Area

Coppin's Corners

Map 3 (P26)

 

Corbeil

Map 13 (J16)

 

Corbeil

Map 8 (L26), Map 9 (L26)

 

Corbett

Map 2 (R21)

 

Corbetton

Map 4 (P24)

 

Corbyville

Map 6 (P30)

 

Cordova Mines

Map 6 (O29)

 

Corinth

Map 2 (S23)

 

Cormac

Map 9 (N30), Map 10 (N30)

 

Cornwall

Map 11 (N35)

Cornwall

Corunna

Map 1 (S20)

Sarnia

Cottam

Map 1 (T19)

 

Couchiching First Nation

 

Rainy River Area

Coulson

Map 5 (O25)

 

Courtice

Map 3 (Q27)

 

Courtland

Map 2 (S23)

 

Courtright

Map 1 (S20)

 

Craighurst

Map 5 (O25)

 

Craigleith

Map 4 (O24), Map 5 (O24)

 

Crediton

Map 2 (R21)

 

Creditville

Map 2 (R23)

 

Creemore

Map 4 (P24), Map 5 (P24)

 

Crieff

Map 2 (R24)

Guelph

Crooked Bay

Map 5 (O25)

 

Crookston

Map 6 (P30)

 

Crosby

Map 6 (O32)

 

Crosshill

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Croton

Map 1 (S20), Map 2 (S20)

 

Crow Lake

Map 6 (O31)

 

Crysler

Map 11 (N34)

 

Crystal Beach

Map 3 (S26)

Niagara

Crystal Falls

Map 8 (L25), Map 13 (J16)

 

Culloden

Map 2 (S23)

 

Cultus

Map 2 (S23)

 

Cumberland

Map 11 (M34)

 

Curran

Map 11 (N35)

 

Curve Lake

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Cutler

Map 13 (J13)

 

Cutler

Map 7 (L20)

 

Back to Top


D

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Dacre

Map 10 (N31)

 

Dain City

 

Niagara

Dalhousie Mills

Map 11 (N35)

 

Dalkeith

Map 11 (N35)

 

Dalrymple

Map 5 (O26)

 

Dalston

Map 5 (P25)

 

Damascus

Map 4 (Q24)

 

Dashwood

Map 2 (R21)

 

Deacon

Map 9 (M30), Map 10 (M30)

 

Dealtown

Map 1 (T20)

 

Decewsville

Map 2 (S25), Map 3 (S25)

 

Deep River

Map 9 (L30), Map 10 (L30)

 

Deer Lake

Map 16 (D1)

 

Deerbrook

Map 1 (T19)

 

Delaware

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

London

Delhi

Map 2 (S24)

 

Deloro

Map 6 (O29)

 

Delta

Map 11 (O32)

 

Demorestville

Map 6 (P30)

 

Denbigh

Map 10 (N30)

 

Denfield

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

 

Désaulniers

Map 13 (J15)

 

Desbarats

Map 12 (J12)

 

Desboro

Map 4 (P23)

 

Deseronto

Map 6 (P30)

 

Deux Rivières

Map 9 (L28)

 

Devlin

Map 14 (H2)

Rainy River Area

Dillon

Map 8 (N24)

 

Dinorwic

Map 14 (G3)

 

Dixons Corners

Map 11 (O34)

 

Dobbinton

Map 4 (P22)

 

Dokis

Map 8 (L24), Map 13 (J15)

 

Domville

Map 11 (O33)

 

Donegal

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Donwood

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

Peterborough

Dorchester

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Dorion

Map 15 (H7)

 

Dorking

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Dornoch

Map 4 (P23)

 

Dorset

Map 5 (N27)

 

Douglas

Map 10 (M31)

 

Douro

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Dover Centre

Map 1 (T20)

 

Dowling

Map 13 (J14)

Sudbury Area

Downeyville

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Drayton

Map 2 (Q23), Map 4 (Q23)

 

Dresden

Map 1 (S20)

 

Driftwood

Map 13 (G14)

 

Drumbo

Map 2 (R23)

 

Dryden

Map 14 (G3)

 

Duart

Map 1 (S21)

 

Dublin

Map 2 (Q22)

 

Dubreuilville

Map 12 (H11)

 

Duclos Point

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Dunchurch

Map 8 (M25)

 

Dundalk

Map 4 (P24)

 

Dundas

Map 2 (R25), Map 3 (R25)

Hamilton

Dundela

Map 11 (O34)

 

Dunedin

Map 4 (P24), Map 5 (P24)

 

Dungannon

Map 4 (Q21)

 

Dunns Valley

Map 12 (J12)

 

Dunnville

Map 3 (S25)

 

Dunrobin

Map 10 (N32), Map 11 (N32)

 

Dunsford

Map 5 (P27)

 

Duntroon

Map 4 (P24), Map 5 (P24)

 

Dunvegan

Map 11 (N35)

 

Durham

Map 4 (P23)

 

Dutton

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Duttona Beach

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Dwight

Map 5 (N26), Map 8 (N26), Map 9 (N26)

 

Dyer's Bay

Map 4 (N22)

 

Dyment

Map 14 (G3)

 

Dymond

Map 13 (I16)

Timiskaming Area

Back to Top


E

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Eabametoong First Nation

Map 17 (E8)

 

Eagle

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Eagle Lake

Map 14 (G2)

 

Eagle Lake

Map 5 (N27)

 

Eagle River

Map 14 (G2)

 

Ear Falls

Map 14 (F2), Map 16 (F2)

 

Earlton

Map 13 (I16)

Timiskaming Area

East Gwillimbury

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

East Linton

Map 4 (O23)

 

Eastons Corners

Map 11 (O33)

 

Eastwood

Map 2 (R23)

 

Eatonville

Map 1 (T21)

 

Eau Claire

Map 9 (L27), Map 13 (J17)

 

Eberts

Map 1 (S20)

 

Echo Bay

Map 12 (J11)

 

Eden

Map 2 (S23)

 

Eden Mills

Map 2 (Q24)

Guelph

Edenvale

Map 5 (P25)

 

Edgar

Map 5 (O25)

 

Edwards

Map 11 (N34)

 

Edys Mills

Map 1 (S20)

 

Effingham

 

Niagara

Eganville

Map 10 (M30)

 

Egmondville

Map 2 (Q22)

 

Eldee

Map 13 (J16)

 

Eldorado

Map 6 (O29)

 

Elfrida

Map 3 (R25)

Hamilton

Elgin

Map 6 (O32)

 

Elginburg

Map 6 (P31)

Kingston

Elginfield

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

 

Elizabethville

Map 3 (P28)

 

Elk Lake

Map 13 (I15)

Timiskaming Area

Elliot Lake

Map 7 (L19), Map 13 (J13)

 

Elmira

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Elmvale

Map 5 (O25)

 

Elmwood

Map 4 (P22)

 

Elora

Map 2 (Q24)

 

Elphin

Map 6 (O31)

 

Elsinore

Map 4 (O22)

 

Embro

Map 2 (R23)

 

Embrun

Map 11 (N34)

 

Emo

Map 14 (H2)

Rainy River Area

Empire Corners

Map 3 (R25)

 

Emsdale

Map 8 (M26), Map 9 (M26)

 

Engelhart

Map 13 (I16)

Timiskaming Area

English River

Map 14 (G5)

 

Ennismore

Map 3 (P28), Map 5 (P28)

 

Enterprise

Map 6 (P31)

 

Eramosa

Map 2 (Q24)

 

Erieau

Map 1 (T21)

 

Erin

Map 2 (Q24), Map 4 (Q24)

 

Erinsville

Map 6 (P30)

 

Escott

Map 11 (P33)

 

Espanola

Map 7 (L21), Map 13 (J14)

 

Essex

Map 1 (T19)

Windsor

Estaire

Map 8 (L23), Map 13 (J15)

Sudbury Area

Ethel

Map 2 (Q22), Map 4 (Q22)

 

Eton-Rugby

Map 14 (G2)

 

Eugenia

Map 4 (P23)

 

Evansville

Map 7 (M19)

 

Everett

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Exeter

Map 2 (R21)

 

Back to Top


F

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Fairground

Map 2 (S23)

 

Falconbridge

 

Sudbury Area

Falkland

Map 2 (R24)

 

Fallbrook

Map 6 (O32)

 

Fassifern

Map 11 (N35)

 

Fauquier

Map 13 (G13), Map 19 (G13)

 

Fawcettville

Map 6 (P30)

 

Fenella

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Fenelon Falls

Map 5 (O27)

 

Fenwick

Map 3 (R26)

 

Fergus

Map 2 (Q24), Map 4 (Q24)

 

Fergusonvale

Map 5 (O25)

 

Ferndale

Map 4 (O22)

 

Fernleigh

Map 6 (O31)

 

Fesserton

Map 5 (O25)

 

Feversham

Map 4 (P24)

 

Field

Map 13 (J15)

 

Finch

Map 11 (N34)

 

Fingal

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Fisherville

Map 3 (S25)

 

Fitzroy Harbour

Map 10 (N32)

 

Flamboro Centre

Map 2 (R25), Map 3 (R25)

 

Flesherton

Map 4 (P23)

 

Fletcher

Map 1 (T20)

 

Flinton

Map 6 (O30)

 

Floradale

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Florence

Map 1 (S20), Map 2 (S20)

 

Flower Station

Map 10 (N31)

 

Flying Post

Map 13 (H13)

 

Foldens

Map 2 (R23)

 

Foleyet

Map 12 (H13)

 

Fonthill

Map 3 (R26)

Niagara

Foot's Bay

Map 5 (N25)

 

Fordwich

Map 4 (Q22)

 

Forest

Map 1 (R21), Map 2 (R21)

 

Forest Mills

Map 6 (P30)

 

Foresters Falls

Map 10 (M31)

 

Forestville

Map 2 (S24)

 

Forfar

Map 6 (O32)

 

Formosa

Map 4 (P22)

 

Fort Albany

Map 19 (D14)

 

Fort Erie

Map 3 (S27)

Niagara

Fort Frances

Map 14 (H2)

Rainy River Area

Fort Hope

Map 17 (E8)

 

Fort Irwin

Map 5 (N28)

 

Fort Severn

Map 21 (A8)

 

Fort William

Map 15 (H6)

Thunder Bay Area, Thunder Bay

Forthton

Map 11 (O33)

 

Fournier

Map 11 (N35)

 

Fowlers Corners

Map 3 (P28), Map 5 (P28)

Peterborough

Foxboro

Map 6 (P30)

 

Foymount

Map 9 (N30), Map 10 (N30)

 

Frankford

Map 6 (P29)

 

Franklin Beach

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Franktown

Map 10 (N32), Map 11 (N32)

 

Frankville

Map 11 (O33)

 

Fraserdale

Map 19 (G14)

 

Fraserville

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Freelton

Map 2 (R24), Map 3 (R24)

 

French River

Map 8 (L23), Map 13 (J15)

 

Frogmore

Map 2 (S23)

 

Fullarton

Map 2 (R22)

 

Fulton

Map 3 (R25)

 

Back to Top


G

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Gads Hill

Map 2 (R23)

 

Galetta

Map 10 (N32)

 

Gamebridge

Map 5 (O26)

 

Gameland

Map 14 (H1)

Rainy River Area

Gananoque

Map 6 (P32)

 

Garden Hill

Map 3 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Garden River First Nation

Map 12 (J11)

 

Garnet

Map 2 (S24)

 

Garson

Map 13 (J15)

Sudbury Area

Gasline

 

Niagara

Gelert

Map 5 (O27)

 

Georgina

Map 3 (P26)

 

Geraldton

Map 15 (G8)

 

Gesto

Map 1 (T19)

 

Gilford

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Gilmour

Map 6 (O29)

 

Ginoogaming First Nation

Map 15 (G9),  Map 18 (G9)

 

Glammis

Map 4 (P22)

 

Glen Alda

Map 6 (O29)

 

Glen Allan

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Glen Becker

Map 11 (O34)

 

Glen Huron

Map 4 (P24), Map 5 (P24)

 

Glen Meyer

Map 2 (S23)

 

Glen Miller

Map 6 (P29)

 

Glen Morris

Map 2 (R24)

 

Glen Nevis

Map 11 (N35)

 

Glen Orchard

Map 5 (N25)

 

Glen Robertson

Map 11 (N35)

 

Glen Sandfield

Map 11 (N35)

 

Glen Tay

Map 6 (O32)

 

Glen Walter

Map 11 (N35)

 

Glen Williams

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Glenarm

Map 5 (P27)

 

Glencairn

Map 3 (P24), Map 5 (P24)

 

Glencoe

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Glenora

Map 6 (P30)

 

Gobles

Map 2 (R23)

 

Goderich

Map 2 (Q21), Map 4 (Q21)

 

Godfrey

Map 6 (O31)

 

Gogama

Map 13 (I14)

 

Golden Lake

Map 10 (M30)

 

Golden Valley

Map 8 (M25), Map 13 (K16)

 

Gooderham

Map 5 (O28), Map 6 (O28)

 

Goodwood

Map 3 (P26)

 

Gordon Bay

Map 5 (N25)

 

Gore Bay

Map 7 (M20), Map 12 (K13), 

Map 13 (K13)

 

Gores Landing

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Gormley

Map 3 (Q26)

 

Gorrie

Map 4 (Q22)

 

Goulais River

Map 12 (J11)

 

Government Landing

Map 14 (H2)

Rainy River Area

Gowanstown

Map 2 (Q23), Map 4 (Q23)

 

Gowganda

Map 13 (I15)

 

Grafton

Map 6 (Q28)

 

Grand Bend

Map 2 (R21)

 

Grand Valley

Map 4 (Q24)

 

Grande Pointe

Map 1 (T20)

 

Granton

Map 2 (R22)

 

Grassie

Map 3 (R25)

 

Grassy Narrows First Nation

Map 14 (F2), Map 16 (F2)

 

Gravenhurst

Map 5 (O26)

 

Greater Napanee

Map 6 (P31)

 

Greater Sudbury

Map 8 (L22), Map 13 (J15)

Sudbury, Sudbury Area

Greely

Map 11 (N33)

 

Green River

 

Toronto

Green Valley

Map 11 (N35)

 

Greenbank

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Greenbush

Map 11 (O33)

 

Greenfield

Map 11 (N35)

 

Greenhurst-Thurstonia

Map 5 (P27)

 

Greenock

Map 4 (P22)

 

Greens Corner

Map 2 (S24)

 

Greensville

 

Hamilton

Greenwood

Map 3 (Q26)

 

Grégoires Mill

Map 13 (G14), Map 19 (G14)

 

Griffith

Map 10 (N30)

 

Grimsby

Map 3 (R25)

 

Gros Cap

Map 12 (J11)

 

Guelph

Map 2 (Q24)

 

Guilds

Map 1 (T21)

 

Guthrie

Map 5 (P25)

 

Back to Top


H

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Hagar

Map 8 (L24), Map 13 (J15)

 

Hagersville

Map 2 (S24), Map 3 (S24)

 

Haileybury

Map 13 (I16)

Timiskaming Area

Haldimand County

Map 2 (S25), Map 3 (S25)

 

Haley Station

Map 10 (M31)

 

Haliburton

Map 5 (N27)

 

Hallebourg

Map 18 (G12)

 

Halls Lake

Map 5 (N27)

 

Hallville

Map 11 (N33)

 

Halton Hills

Map 2 (Q25), Map 3 (Q25)

 

Hamer Bay

Map 5 (N25)

 

Hamilton

Map 3 (R25)

Hamilton

Hammond

Map 11 (N34)

 

Hampton

Map 3 (Q27)

 

Hanmer

 

Sudbury Area

Hanover

Map 4 (P22)

 

Harcourt

Map 5 (N28), Map 6 (N28)

 

Hardwood Lake

Map 10 (N30)

 

Harley

Map 2 (R24)

 

Harlowe

Map 6 (O30)

 

Harpurhey

Map 2 (Q22)

 

Harrietsville

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Harrington

Map 2 (R23)

 

Harrisburg

Map 2 (R24)

Brantford

Harrisons Corners

Map 11 (N35)

 

Harriston

Map 4 (Q23)

 

Harrow

Map 1 (T19)

 

Harrowsmith

Map 6 (P31)

 

Hartington

Map 6 (P31)

 

Harty

Map 12 (G13), Map 13 (G13), Map 18 (G13),  Map 19 (G13)

 

Harwood

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Hastings

Map 6 (P29)

 

Havelock

Map 6 (P29)

 

Hawk Junction

Map 12 (H11)

 

Hawkesbury

Map 11 (M35)

 

Hawkestone

Map 5 (O26)

 

Hawkesville

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Haysville

Map 2 (R23)

 

Hearst

Map 18 (G12)

 

Heathcote

Map 4 (P24)

 

Heckston

Map 11 (O33)

 

Heidelberg

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Hensall

Map 2 (R21)

 

Henvey Inlet First Nation

Map 8 (M23), Map 13 (K15)

 

Hepworth

Map 4 (O22)

 

Heron Bay

Map 12 (H9)

 

Herrons Mills

Map 10 (N32)

 

Hespeler

 

Kitchener, Guelph

Heyden

Map 12 (J11)

 

Hiawatha First Nation

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Hickory Corner

Map 1 (R21), Map 2 (R21)

 

Hickson

Map 2 (R23)

 

Highgate

Map 1 (T21)

 

Highland Grove

Map 5 (N28), Map 6 (N28), Map 10 (N28)

 

Hilliardton

Map 13 (I16)

Timiskaming Area

Hillier

Map 6 (Q30)

 

Hillsburgh

Map 2 (Q24), Map 4 (Q24)

 

Hillsdale

Map 5 (O25)

 

Hilton

Map 6 (P29)

 

Hilton Beach

Map 12 (J12)

 

Hoards

Map 6 (P29)

 

Hockley

Map 3 (P25)

 

Holbrook

Map 2 (R23)

 

Holland Centre

Map 4 (P23)

 

Holland Landing

Map 3 (P26)

 

Holly

Map 5 (P25)

Barrie

Holmesville

Map 2 (Q21)

 

Holstein

Map 4 (P23)

 

Holt

Map 3 (P26)

 

Holtyre

Map 13 (H15)

 

Holyrood

Map 4 (P22)

 

Honey Harbour

Map 5 (O25)

 

Honeywell Corners

Map 6 (P30)

 

Honeywood

Map 4 (P24), Map 5 (P24)

 

Hope Bay

Map 4 (O22)

 

Hopetown

Map 6 (N32), Map 10 (N32)

 

Hornby

Map 3 (Q25)

Toronto

Hornepayne

Map 12 (G11)

 

Horning's Mills

Map 4 (P24), Map 5 (P24)

 

Horseshoe Lake

Map 5 (N25), Map 8 (N25)

 

Horseshoe Valley

Map 5 (O25)

 

Houseys Rapids

Map 5 (O26)

 

Howdenvale

Map 4 (O22)

 

Hoyle

Map 13 (H14)

 

Hudson

Map 14 (F3), Map 16 (F3)

 

Humphrey

Map 5 (N25), Map 8 (N25)

 

Hunta

Map 13 (G14)

 

Huntingford

Map 2 (R23)

 

Huntsville

Map 5 (N26), Map 8 (N26)

 

Hurkett

Map 15 (H7)

 

Huron Park

Map 2 (R21)

 

Huttonville

Map 3 (Q25)

Toronto

Hymers

Map 15 (H6)

Thunder Bay Area

Hyndford

Map 10 (N31)

 

Back to Top


I

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Ice Lake

Map 7 (M20), Map 13 (K13)

 

Ida

Map 3 (P28), Map 5 (P28)

 

Ignace

Map 14 (G4)

 

Ilderton

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

 

Ingersoll

Map 2 (R23)

 

Ingleside

Map 11 (O35)

 

Inglewood

Map 2 (Q25), Map 3 (Q25)

 

Ingoldsby

Map 5 (O27)

 

Ingolf

Map 14 (G1)

 

Inkerman

Map 11 (N34)

 

Innerkip

Map 2 (R23)

 

Innisfil

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

Barrie

Innisville

Map 6 (N32), Map 10 (N32)

 

Inverary

Map 6 (P32)

 

Inverhuron

Map 4 (P21)

 

Inwood

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Iona

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Iona Station

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Ipperwash Beach

Map 2 (R21)

 

Irish Lake

Map 4 (P23)

 

Iron Bridge

Map 7 (L18), Map 12 (J12)

 

Irondale

Map 5 (O27)

 

Iroquois

Map 11 (O34)

 

Iroquois Falls

Map 13 (H15)

 

Iskatewizaagegan #39 Independent First Nation

Map 14 (G1)

 

Island Grove

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Ivanhoe

Map 6 (P30)

 

Ivy

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

Barrie

Ivy Lea

Map 11 (P32)

 

Back to Top


J

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Jackson

Map 4 (O22)

 

Jacksons Point

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Janetville

Map 3 (P27)

 

Jarratt

Map 5 (O25)

 

Jarvis

Map 2 (S24)

 

Jasper

Map 11 (O33)

 

Jeannettes Creek

Map 1 (T20)

 

Jellicoe

Map 15 (G8)

 

Jerseyville

Map 2 (R24)

 

Jogues

Map 12 (G12), Map 18 (G12)

 

Johnstown

Map 11 (O34)

 

Jones

Map 14 (G1), Map 16 (G1)

 

Jones Falls

Map 6 (O32)

 

Jordan

Map 3 (R26)

 

Jordan Station

Map 3 (R26)

 

Joyceville

Map 6 (P32)

 

Back to Top


K

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Kagawong

Map 7 (M20), Map 13 (K13)

 

Kahshe Lake

Map 5 (O26)

 

Kakabeka Falls

Map 15 (H6)

Thunder Bay Area

Kaladar

Map 6 (O30)

 

Kanata

Map 10 (N33), Map 11 (N33)

Ottawa

Kapuskasing

Map 12 (G13), Map 13 (G13), Map 19 (G13)

 

Kars

Map 11 (N33)

 

Kasabonika Lake

Map 17 (C7), Map 20 (C7)

 

Kashabowie

Map 15 (H5)

 

Kashechewan

Map 19 (D14)

 

Katrine

Map 8 (M26), Map 9 (M26)

 

Kawartha Lakes

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Keady

Map 4 (P22)

 

Kearney

Map 8 (M26), Map 9 (M26)

 

Kearns

Map 13 (H16)

 

Keene

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Keewaywin

Map 16 (C3)

 

Keldon

Map 4 (P24)

 

Kellys Corner

Map 10 (M30)

 

Kelvin

Map 2 (S24)

 

Kemble

Map 4 (O23)

 

Kemptville

Map 11 (N33)

 

Kendal

Map 3 (P27)

 

Kenilworth

Map 4 (Q23)

 

Kenmore

Map 11 (N34)

 

Kennisis Lake

Map 5 (N27)

 

Kenogami Lake

Map 13 (H15)

Timiskaming Area

Kenora

Map 14 (G1)

Kenora

Kent Bridge

Map 1 (S20)

 

Kentvale

Map 12 (J11)

 

Kerwood

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Keswick

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Kettleby

Map 3 (P25)

 

Keyser

Map 1 (R21), Map 2 (R21)

 

Khartum

Map 10 (N30)

 

Kiashke Zaaging Anishinaabek (Gull Bay)

Map 15 (G6)

 

Kilbride

Map 2 (R25), Map 3 (R25)

 

Killaloe

Map 9 (M30), Map 10 (M30)

 

Killarney

Map 7 (M21), Map 13 (K14)

 

Kilmarnock

Map 11 (O33)

 

Kilsyth

Map 4 (O22)

 

Kilworthy

Map 5 (O26)

 

Kimberley

Map 4 (P23)

 

Kinburn

Map 2 (Q22)

 

Kinburn

Map 10 (N32)

 

Kincardine

Map 4 (P21)

 

King City

Map 3 (Q25)

 

King Kirkland

Map 13 (H16)

Timiskaming Area

Kingfisher

Map 17 (C6)

 

Kingsbridge

Map 4 (Q21)

 

Kingston

Map 6 (P32)

Kingston

Kingsville

Map 1 (T19)

 

Kinloss

Map 2 (P22)

 

Kinlough

Map 2 (P22)

 

Kinmount

Map 5 (O27)

 

Kintail

Map 4 (Q21)

 

Kintore

Map 2 (R22)

 

Kiosk

Map 13 (J17)

 

Kiosk

Map 9 (L27)

 

Kippen

Map 2 (R21)

 

Kirby

Map 3 (P27)

 

Kirk Cove

Map 6 (O31)

 

Kirkfield

Map 5 (O27)

 

Kirkland Lake

Map 13 (H15)

Timiskaming Area

Kirkton

Map 2 (R22)

 

Kitchener

Map 2 (R24)

Kitchener

Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug

Map 17 (C6), Map 20 (C6)

 

Kleinburg

Map 3 (Q25)

Toronto

Klueys Bay

Map 5 (O26)

 

Kohler

Map 3 (S25)

 

Komoka

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

London

Kurtzville

Map 4 (Q23)

 

Back to Top


L

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

La Passe

Map 10 (M31)

 

La Salette

Map 2 (S24)

 

La Vallée

 

Rainy River Area

Lac Des Mille Lacs

Map 14 (H5)

 

Lac La Croix

Map 14 (H3)

 

Lac Seul

Map 14 (F3), Map 16 (F3)

 

Lac-Ste-Thérèse

Map 18 (G12)

 

Lafontaine

Map 5 (O24)

 

Lagoon City

Map 5 (O26)

 

Lake Dalrymple

Map 5 (O26)

 

Lake St. Peter

Map 5 (N28), Map 9 (N28), Map 10 (N28)

 

Lakefield

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

Peterborough

Lakehurst

Map 5 (O28), Map 6 (O28)

 

Lakelet

Map 4 (Q22)

 

Lakeshore

Map 1 (T19)

Windsor

Lakeside

Map 2 (R22)

 

Lakeview Heights

Map 11 (N35)

Cornwall

L'Amable

Map 6 (N29)

 

Lambton Shores

Map 1 (R21), Map 2 (R21)

 

Lanark

Map 6 (N32), Map 10 (N32)

 

Lancaster

Map 11 (N35)

 

Langstaff

 

Toronto

Langton

Map 2 (S23)

 

Lansdowne

Map 11 (P32)

 

Lappe

Map 15 (H6)

Thunder Bay Area

Larder Lake

Map 13 (H16)

Timiskaming Area

LaSalle

Map 1 (T18)

Windsor

Latchford

Map 13 (I16)

 

Latchford Bridge

Map 9 (N30), Map 10 (N30)

 

Latta

Map 6 (P30)

 

Laurel

Map 4 (Q24)

 

Lavant

Map 6 (N31), Map 10 (N31)

 

Lavigne

Map 8 (L24), Map 13 (J15)

 

Leamington

Map 1 (T19)

 

Leaskdale

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Leeburn

Map 12 (J12)

 

Lefaivre

Map 11 (M35)

 

Lefroy

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Leith

Map 4 (O23)

 

Levack

 

Sudbury Area

Limehouse

Map 2 (Q25), Map 3 (Q25)

 

Limoges

Map 11 (N34)

 

Lincoln

Map 3 (R26)

 

Lindsay

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Linwood

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Lion's Head

Map 4 (O22)

 

Lisle

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Listowel

Map 2 (Q23), Map 4 (Q23)

 

Little Britain

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Little Current

Map 7 (M21), Map 13 (K14)

 

Little Hawk Lake

Map 5 (N27)

 

Lively

Map 13 (J14)

 

Lively

Map 8 (L22)

 

Lloydtown

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Lobo

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Lochalsh

Map 12 (H11)

 

Lochiel

Map 11 (N35)

 

Lochlin

Map 5 (O27)

 

Lombardy

Map 11 (O32)

 

Londesborough

Map 2 (Q22), Map 4 (Q22)

 

London

Map 1 (R22)

London

Long Beach

Map 5 (P27)

 

Long Beach

Map 3 (S26)

 

Long Lake No.58 First Nation

Map 15 (G9)

 

Long Point

Map 2 (S24)

 

Long Sault

Map 11 (N35)

 

Longford

Map 5 (O26)

 

Longlac

Map 15 (G9), Map 18 (G9)

 

Loretto

Map 3 (P25)

 

L'Orignal

Map 11 (M35)

 

Loring

Map 8 (M25), Map 13 (K16)

 

Lorneville

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Louisville

Map 1 (T20)

 

Lowbanks

Map 3 (S26)

 

Lowther

Map 12 (G12), Map 18 (G12)

 

Lowville

Map 2 (R25), Map 3 (R25)

 

Lucan

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

 

Lucasville

Map 1 (S20)

Sarnia

Lucknow

Map 4 (Q21)

 

Lunenburg

Map 11 (N35)

 

Lyn

Map 11 (O33)

 

Lynden

Map 2 (R24)

 

Lyndhurst

Map 11 (O32)

 

Lynhurst

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Lyons

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Back to Top


M

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Mabee's Corners

Map 2 (S23)

 

Maberly

Map 6 (O31)

 

Macdiarmid

Map 15 (G7)

 

Mackey

Map 9 (L29), Map 10 (L29)

 

MacTier

Map 5 (N25)

 

Macton

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Madawaska

Map 9 (M29), Map 10 (M29)

 

Madoc

Map 6 (O30)

 

Madsen

Map 16 (F2)

 

Magnetawan

Map 8 (M23), Map 13 (K15)

 

Magnetawan

Map 8 (M25)

 

Maidstone

Map 1 (T19)

Windsor

Maitland

Map 11 (O33)

 

Malden Centre

Map 1 (T18)

 

Mallorytown

Map 11 (P33)

 

Mallorytown Landing

Map 11 (P33)

 

Malton

 

Toronto

Manchester

Map 3 (P27)

 

Mandaumin

Map 1 (S20)

 

Manilla

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Manitouwadge

Map 12 (G10)

 

Manitowaning

Map 7 (M21)

 

Mannheim

Map 2 (R23)

Kitchener

Manotick

Map 11 (N33)

 

Manotick Station

Map 11 (N33)

 

Mansfield

Map 3 (P24)

 

Maple

 

Toronto

Maple Island

Map 8 (M25)

 

Maple Leaf

Map 9 (N29), Map 10 (N29)

 

Maple Valley

Map 4 (P24), Map 5 (P24)

 

Mapleton

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Mar

Map 4 (O22)

 

Marathon

Map 12 (H9), Map 15 (H9)

 

Marden

Map 2 (Q24)

Guelph

Mariatown

Map 11 (O34)

 

Marionville

Map 11 (N34)

 

Markdale

Map 4 (P23)

 

Markham

Map 3 (Q26)

Toronto

Markstay

Map 13 (J15)

 

Marlbank

Map 6 (P30)

 

Marmora

Map 6 (P29)

 

Marsville

Map 4 (Q24)

 

Marten Falls

Map 18 (E10)

 

Marten River

Map 13 (J16)

 

Martintown

Map 11 (N35)

 

Maryhill

Map 2 (Q24)

 

Marysville

Map 6 (P32)

Kingston

Marysville

Map 6 (P30)

 

Massey

Map 7 (L20), Map 13 (J13)

 

Matachewan

Map 13 (H15), Map 13 (I15)

 

Matawatchan

Map 10 (N30)

 

Mathers Corners

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Matheson

Map 13 (H15)

 

Mattagami

Map 13 (I14)

 

Mattawa

Map 9 (L27), Map 13 (J17)

 

Mattice

Map 12 (G12), Map 18 (G12)

 

Maxville

Map 11 (N35)

 

Maxwell

Map 4 (P24)

 

Maynard

Map 11 (O33)

 

Maynooth

Map 9 (N29), Map 10 (N29)

 

McArthurs Mills

Map 10 (N29)

 

McDonald's Corners

Map 6 (O31)

 

McDowell Lake

Map 16 (D3)

 

McGregor

Map 1 (T19)

 

M'Chigeeng First Nation

Map 7 (M20), Map 13 (K13)

 

McKay's Corners

Map 1 (T20)

 

McKellar

Map 8 (M25)

 

McKenzie Island

Map 14 (E2), Map 16 (E2)

 

McKerrow

Map 7 (L21), Map 13 (J14)

 

Meaford

Map 4 (O23)

 

Medina

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

 

Melbourne

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Meldrum Bay

Map 7 (M18), Map 12 (K12)

 

Melrose

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

 

Merlin

Map 1 (T20)

 

Merrickville

Map 11 (O33)

 

Metcalfe

Map 11 (N34)

 

Michipicoten

Map 12 (I11)

 

Michipicoten River

Map 12 (I11)

 

Micksburg

Map 10 (M30)

 

Middlemiss

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Middleport

Map 2 (R24), Map 3 (R24)

 

Middlesex Centre

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

London

Middleville

Map 10 (N32)

 

Midhurst

Map 5 (P25)

Barrie

Midland

Map 5 (O25)

 

Mildmay

Map 4 (P22)

 

Milford

Map 6 (Q30)

 

Milford Bay

Map 5 (N26)

 

Millar Hill

Map 8 (N26), Map 9 (N26), 

 

Millarton

Map 4 (P21)

 

Millbank

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Millbrook

Map 3 (P28), Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Milldale

Map 2 (S23)

 

Miller Lake

Map 4 (N22)

 

Millgrove

Map 2 (R25), Map 3 (R25)

Hamilton

Millhaven

Map 6 (P31)

 

Milton

Map 3 (Q25)

Guelph, Toronto

Milverton

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Minaki

Map 14 (G1), Map 16 (G1)

 

Mindemoya

Map 7 (M20)

 

Minden

Map 5 (O27)

 

Mine Centre

Map 14 (H3)

 

Miners Bay

Map 5 (O27)

 

Minesing

Map 5 (P25)

 

Minett

Map 5 (N25)

 

Minnitaki

Map 14 (G2)

 

Mishkeegogamang

Map 15 (E5), Map 17 (E5)

 

Missanabie

Map 12 (H11)

 

Missanabie Cree

Map 12 (J11)

 

Mississauga

Map 3 (Q25)

Toronto

Mississauga

Map 7 (L19), Map 12 (J13)

 

Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Mississaugas of the New Credit

Map 2 (R24)

 

Mississippi Mills

Map 10 (N32)

 

Mississippi Station

Map 6 (O31)

 

Mitaanjigamiing First Nation

 

Rainy River Area

Mitchell

Map 2 (R22)

 

Mitchell's Bay

Map 1 (T20)

 

Mitchell's Corners

Map 3 (Q27)

Toronto

Moffat

Map 2 (Q24), Map 3 (Q24)

 

Mohawks of Akwesasne

Map 11 (N35)

Cornwall

Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte

Map 6 (P30)

 

Molesworth

Map 2 (Q22), Map 4 (Q22)

 

Monetville

Map 13 (J15)

 

Monetville

Map 8 (L24)

 

Monkland

Map 11 (N35)

 

Monkton

Map 2 (Q22)

 

Mono Centre

Map 3 (P24)

 

Mono Mills

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Mono Road

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Monteith

Map 13 (H15)

 

Montreal River Harbour

Map 12 (I11)

 

Moonbeam

Map 13 (G13), Map 19 (G13)

 

Moonstone

Map 5 (O25)

 

Moore Falls

Map 5 (O27)

 

Moorefield

Map 2 (Q23), Map 4 (Q23)

 

Mooresburg

Map 4 (P23)

 

Mooretown

Map 1 (S20)

 

Moose Cree First Nation

Map 19 (E15)

 

Moose Creek

Map 11 (N35)

 

Moose Deer Point

Map 5 (N24)

 

Moosonee

Map 19 (E15)

 

Moravian of the Thames

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Morewood

Map 11 (N34)

 

Morganston

Map 6 (P29)

 

Morpeth

Map 1 (T21)

 

Morrisburg

Map 11 (O34)

 

Morriston

Map 2 (R24)

Guelph

Morson

Map 14 (G1)

Rainy River Area

Mortimers Point

Map 5 (N25)

 

Morton

Map 6 (O32)

 

Morven

Map 6 (P31)

 

Moscow

Map 6 (P31)

 

Mossley

Map 2 (S23)

 

Mount Albert

Map 3 (P26)

 

Mount Brydges

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Mount Carmel

Map 2 (R21)

 

Mount Chesney

Map 6 (P32)

Kingston

Mount Elgin

Map 2 (S23)

 

Mount Forest

Map 4 (Q23)

 

Mount Hope

Map 3 (R25)

Hamilton

Mount Julian

Map 5 (O28), Map 6 (O28)

 

Mount Pleasant

Map 2 (R24), Map 5 (R24)

Brantford

Mount Pleasant

Map 3 (P27)

 

Mount Salem

Map 2 (S23)

 

Mount Vernon

Map 2 (R24)

 

Mountain

Map 11 (N34)

 

Mountain Grove

Map 6 (O31)

 

Muirkirk

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Muncey

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Munsee-Delaware Nation

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Munster

Map 10 (N33), Map 11 (N33)

 

Murillo

Map 15 (H6)

Thunder Bay Area

Muskoka Falls

Map 5 (O26)

 

Muskrat Dam Lake

Map 16 (C4)

 

Musselman's Lake

Map 3 (P26)

 

Myers Cave

Map 6 (O30)

 

Myrtle

Map 3 (P27)

 

Back to Top


N

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Naicatchewenin

Map 14 (H2)

Rainy River Area

Nairn

Map 1 (R21), Map 2 (R21)

 

Nairn Centre

Map 7 (L21), Map 13 (J14)

Sudbury Area

Nakina

Map 15 (F9), Map 18 (F9)

 

Nanticoke

Map 2 (S24), Map 3 (S24)

 

Naotkamegwanning

Map 14 (G2)

 

Napanee

Map 6 (P31)

 

Naughton

Map 7 (L22)

Sudbury Area

Navan

Map 11 (N34)

 

Nelles Corners

Map 2 (S25), Map 3 (S25)

 

Nellie Lake

Map 13 (H15)

 

Nephton

Map 6 (O28)

 

Neskantaga First Nation

Map 17 (D7)

 

Nestleton

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Nestleton Station

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Nestor Falls

Map 14 (G2)

Rainy River Area

Neustadt

Map 4 (P23)

 

New Dublin

Map 11 (O33)

 

New Dundee

Map 2 (R23)

Kitchener

New Durham

Map 2 (R23)

 

New Glasgow

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

New Hamburg

Map 2 (R23)

 

New Liskeard

Map 13 (I16)

Timiskaming Area

New Lowell

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

New Osnaburgh

Map 15 (E5), Map 17 (E5)

 

New Sarum

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

New Tecumseth

Map 3 (P25)

 

Newbliss

Map 11 (O33)

 

Newboro

Map 6 (O32)

 

Newburgh

Map 6 (P31)

 

Newbury

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Newcastle

Map 3 (Q27)

 

Newington

Map 11 (N34)

 

Newmarket

Map 3 (P26)

 

Newry

Map 2 (Q22)

 

Newton

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Newton Robinson

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Newtonville

Map 3 (Q28)

 

Niagara Falls

Map 3 (R26)

Niagara

Niagara-On-The-Lake

Map 3 (R26)

Niagara

Nibinamik First Nation

Map 17 (D7)

 

Nicolston

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Nigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation

Map 14 (H3)

 

Nile

Map 4 (Q21)

 

Nipigon

Map 15 (G7)

 

Nipissing

Map 8 (L25), Map 13 (J16)

 

Nipissing First Nation

Map 8 (L25), Map 13 (J16)

 

Nisaachewan Anishinaabe Nation

 

Kenora

Nobel

Map 8 (N24)

 

Nobleton

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Noëlville

Map 8 (L23), Map 13 (J15)

 

Nogies Creek

Map 5 (O28)

 

Nolalu

Map 15 (H6)

Thunder Bay Area

Norfolk County

Map 2 (S24)

 

Norland

Map 5 (O27)

 

Normandale

Map 2 (S24)

 

North Augusta

Map 11 (O33)

 

North Bay

Map 8 (L26), Map 9 (L26), Map 13 (J16)

North Bay

North Bruce

Map 4 (P22)

 

North Buxton

Map 1 (T20)

 

North Caribou Lake

Map 16 (D4), Map 17 (D4)

 

North Cobalt

Map 13 (I16)

Timiskaming Area

North Gower

Map 11 (N33)

 

North Grenville

Map 11 (N33)

 

North Lancaster

Map 11 (N35)

 

North Monetville

Map 8 (L24), Map 13 (J15)

 

North Pelham

Map 3 (R26)

 

North Perth

Map 2 (Q23), Map 4 (Q23)

 

North Port

Map 6 (P30)

 

North Spirit Lake

Map 16 (D2)

 

Northbrook

Map 6 (O30)

 

Northfield

Map 11 (N35)

 

Northwest Angle No. 33

Map 14 (G1)

 

Norval

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Norwich

Map 2 (S23)

 

Norwood

Map 6 (P29)

 

Nosbonsing

Map 8 (L26), Map 9 (L26), Map 13 (J16)

 

Nottawa

Map 4 (P24), Map 5 (P24)

 

Novar

Map 8 (N26)

 

Numogate

Map 11 (O32)

 

Back to Top


O

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Oak Ridges

Map 3 (Q26)

 

Oakdale

Map 1 (S20), Map 2 (S20)

 

Oakland

Map 2 (R24)

 

Oakville

Map 3 (R25)

Toronto

Oakwood

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Obashkaandagaang

 

Kenora

O'Briens Landing

Map 14 (G4)

 

Odessa

Map 6 (P31)

 

Ohsweken

Map 2 (R24)

 

Oil City

Map 1 (S20)

 

Oil Springs

Map 1 (S20)

 

Ojibway Nation of Saugeen

Map 15 (F5), Map 17 (F5)

 

Ojibways of Onigaming First Nation

Map 14 (G2)

 

Old Town (N-O-T-L)

 

Niagara

Oliphant

Map 4 (O22)

 

Omemee

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Ompah

Map 6 (N31)

 

Onaping

Map 13 (J14)

Sudbury Area

Oneida Nation of the Thames

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Onondaga

Map 2 (R24)

 

Opasatika

Map 12 (G13), Map 18 (G13)

 

Ophir

Map 12 (J12)

 

Orangeville

Map 4 (Q24)

 

Orillia

Map 5 (O26)

 

Orléans

Map 11 (N33)

 

Ormsby

Map 6 (O29)

 

Oro Station

Map 5 (P25)

 

Orono

Map 3 (Q27)

 

Orr Lake

Map 5 (O25)

 

Orrville

Map 8 (N25)

 

Orton

Map 2 (Q24), Map 4 (Q24)

 

Orwell

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Osborne Corners

Map 2 (R24)

Brantford

Osceola

Map 10 (M31)

 

Osgoode

Map 11 (N33)

 

Oshawa

Map 3 (Q27)

Toronto

Osnabruck Centre

Map 11 (N34)

 

Ospringe

Map 2 (Q24)

 

Ostrander

Map 2 (S23)

 

Ostryhon Corners

Map 3 (S26)

 

Ottawa

Map 11 (N33)

Ottawa

Otterville

Map 2 (S23)

 

Ouellette

Map 13 (J15)

 

Ouellette

Map 8 (L24)

 

Outlet

Map 11 (P32)

 

Owen Sound

Map 4 (O23)

 

Oxdrift

Map 14 (G2)

 

Oxford Centre

Map 2 (R23)

 

Oxford Mills

Map 11 (O33)

 

Oxtongue Lake

Map 5 (N27), Map 9 (N27)

 

Back to Top


P

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Pain Court

Map 1 (T20)

 

Paisley

Map 4 (P22)

 

Pakenham

Map 10 (N32)

 

Palermo

 

Toronto

Palgrave

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Palmer Rapids

Map 9 (N29), Map 10 (N29)

 

Palmerston

Map 4 (Q23)

 

Palmyra

Map 1 (T21)

 

Paquette Corners

Map 1 (T19)

Windsor

Parham

Map 6 (O31)

 

Paris

Map 2 (R24)

Brantford

Park Head

Map 4 (O22)

 

Parkhill

Map 1 (R21), Map 2 (R21)

 

Parry Sound

Map 5 (N24), Map 8 (N24)

 

Pass Lake

Map 15 (H7)

 

Paudash

Map 6 (O29)

 

Pays Plat

Map 15 (H8)

 

Pefferlaw

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Pelee Island

Map 1 (T20)

 

Pelham

Map 3 (R26)

Niagara

Pembroke

Map 10 (M30)

 

Pendleton

Map 11 (N34)

 

Penetanguishene

Map 5 (O25)

 

Perkinsfield

Map 5 (O25)

 

Perrault Falls

Map 14 (F2), Map 16 (F2)

 

Perth

Map 6 (O32)

 

Perth Road

Map 6 (P32)

 

Petawawa

Map 9 (M30), Map 10 (M30)

 

Peterborough

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

Peterborough

Peters Corners

Map 2 (R24)

 

Petersburg

Map 2 (R23)

Kitchener

Pethericks Corners

Map 6 (P29)

 

Petrolia

Map 1 (S20)

 

Phelpston

Map 5 (O25)

 

Philipsville

Map 6 (O32)

 

Phillipsburg

Map 2 (R23)

 

Pic Mobert

Map 12 (H10)

 

Pic River

Map 12 (H9)

 

Pickerel Lake

Map 8 (M26), Map 9 (M26)

 

Pickering

Map 3 (Q26)

Toronto

Pickle Lake

Map 17 (E5)

 

Picton

Map 6 (P30)

 

Pikangikum

Map 16 (E2)

 

Pike Bay

Map 4 (O22)

 

Pine River

Map 4 (P21)

 

Pinehurst

Map 1 (T20)

 

Pinewood

Map 14 (H1)

Rainy River Area

Pinkerton

Map 4 (P22)

 

Pittston

Map 11 (O34)

 

Plainfield

Map 6 (P30)

 

Plantagenet

Map 11 (M35)

 

Plattsville

Map 2 (R23)

 

Pleasantville

Map 3 (P26)

 

Plevna

Map 6 (O31)

 

Point Alexander

Map 9 (L29), Map 10 (L29)

 

Point Clark

Map 4 (P21)

 

Point Edward

Map 1 (R20)

Sarnia

Pointe au Baril

Map 8 (M23)

 

Pointe au Baril Station

Map 8 (M24)

 

Pointe aux Pins

Map 12 (J11)

 

Pointe-Fortune

Map 11 (M35)

 

Poland

Map 6 (N31), Map 10 (N31)

 

Pontypool

Map 3 (P27)

 

Poole

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Poplar Dale

Map 12 (J12)

 

Poplar Hill

Map 16 (D1)

 

Poplar Hill

Map 1 (S21)

 

Porcupine

Map 13 (H14)

 

Porquis Junction

Map 13 (H15)

 

Port Albert

Map 4 (Q21)

 

Port Alma

Map 1 (T20), Map 4 (T20)

 

Port Bolster

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Port Bruce

Map 2 (S22)

 

Port Burwell

Map 2 (S23)

 

Port Carling

Map 5 (N25)

 

Port Carmen

Map 8 (M25)

 

Port Colborne

Map 3 (S26)

 

Port Credit

Map 3 (Q25)

Toronto

Port Darlington

Map 3 (Q27)

 

Port Dover

Map 2 (S24)

 

Port Elgin

Map 4 (P22)

 

Port Elmsley

Map 6 (O32)

 

Port Franks

Map 2 (R21)

 

Port Glasgow

Map 1 (S21)

 

Port Hope

Map 6 (Q28)

 

Port Lambton

Map 1 (S20)

 

Port Loring

Map 8 (M25), Map 13 (K16)

 

Port Maitland

Map 3 (S25)

 

Port McNicoll

Map 5 (O25)

 

Port Perry

Map 3 (P27)

 

Port Robinson

 

Niagara

Port Rowan

Map 2 (S24)

 

Port Ryerse

Map 2 (S24)

 

Port Sandfield

Map 5 (N25)

 

Port Severn

Map 5 (O25)

 

Port Stanley

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Port Stanton

Map 5 (O26)

 

Port Sydney

Map 5 (N26)

 

Portland

Map 6 (O32)

 

Pottageville

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Powassan

Map 8 (L26), Map 9 (L26), Map 13 (J16)

 

Prairie Siding

Map 1 (T20)

 

Precious Corners

Map 6 (P28)

 

Prescott

Map 11 (O33)

 

Prices Corner

Map 5 (O25)

 

Priceville

Map 4 (P23)

 

Primrose

Map 4 (P24)

 

Prince Albert

Map 3 (P27)

 

Prince Edward County

Map 6 (P30)

 

Princeton

Map 2 (R23)

 

Proton Station

Map 4 (P24)

 

Providence Bay

Map 7 (M20)

 

Puce

Map 1 (T19)

Windsor

Purdy

Map 9 (N29), Map 10 (N29)

 

Puslinch

Map 2 (R24)

 

Putnam

Map 2 (S23)

 

Back to Top


Q

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Quadeville

Map 9 (N30), Map 10 (N30)

 

Queensborough

Map 6 (O30)

 

Queenston

Map 3 (R26)

Niagara

Queensville

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Quinte West

Map 6 (P29)

 

Back to Top


R

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Raglan

Map 3 (P27)

 

Rainham Centre

Map 3 (S25)

 

Rainy River

Map 14 (H1)

Rainy River Area

Rainy River First Nations

 

Rainy River Area

Raith

Map 15 (H6)

 

Ramore

Map 13 (H15)

 

Ranger Lake

Map 12 (J12)

 

Rankin

Map 10 (M30)

 

Ravenna

Map 4 (P24)

 

Ravenscliffe

Map 5 (N26), Map 8 (N26), Map 9 (N26)

 

Ravenshoe

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Ravenswood

Map 1 (R21), Map 2 (R21)

 

Raymond

Map 5 (N26)

 

Reaboro

Map 5 (P27)

 

Red Bay

Map 4 (O22)

 

Red Lake

Map 14 (E3), Map 16 (E3)

 

Red Rock

Map 15 (G7)

 

Red Rock

Map 15 (H7)

 

Redbridge

Map 8 (L26), Map 13 (J16)

 

Redditt

Map 14 (G1), Map 16 (G1)

 

Redickville

Map 4 (P24), Map 5 (P24)

 

Rednersville

Map 6 (P30)

 

Reeces Corners

Map 1 (S20)

 

Renfrew

Map 10 (N31)

 

Renton

Map 2 (S24)

 

Restoule

Map 13 (J16)

 

Restoule

Map 8 (L25)

 

Riceville

Map 11 (N35)

 

Richards Landing

Map 12 (J11)

 

Richmond

Map 10 (N33), Map 11 (N33)

 

Richmond

Map 2 (S23)

 

Richmond Hill

Map 3 (Q26)

Toronto

Richvale

 

Toronto

Rideau Ferry

Map 6 (O32)

 

Ridgetown

Map 1 (T21)

 

Ridgeville

 

Niagara

Ridgeway

Map 3 (S26)

Niagara

Ringwood

Map 3 (Q26)

 

Ripley

Map 4 (P21)

 

Riversdale

Map 4 (P22)

 

Riverview

Map 4 (P24)

 

Riverview Heights

Map 11 (O33)

 

Roblin

Map 6 (P30)

 

Roches Point

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Rockford

Map 4 (O23)

 

Rockingham

Map 9 (N30), Map 10 (N30)

 

Rockland

Map 11 (N34)

 

Rocklyn

Map 4 (P23)

 

Rockport

Map 11 (P33)

 

Rocksprings

Map 11 (O33)

 

Rockton

Map 2 (R24)

 

Rockwood

Map 2 (Q24)

Guelph

Rodney

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Roebuck

Map 11 (O33)

 

Rolphton

Map 9 (L29), Map 10 (L29)

 

Rosedale

Map 5 (O27)

 

Rosehall

Map 6 (Q30)

 

Rosemont

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Roseneath

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Roseville

Map 2 (R24)

Kitchener

Roslin

Map 6 (P30)

 

Rosseau

Map 5 (N25), Map 8 (N25)

 

Rosseau Road

Map 5 (N25), Map 8 (N25)

 

Rossmore

Map 6 (P30)

 

Rossport

Map 15 (H8)

 

Rostock

Map 2 (R23)

 

Rothsay

Map 4 (Q23)

 

Round Lake Centre

Map 9 (M29), Map 10 (M29)

 

Round Plains

Map 2 (S24)

 

Ruscom

Map 1 (T19)

 

Russell

Map 11 (N34)

 

Rutherford

Map 1 (S20)

 

Rutherglen

Map 8 (L26), Map 13 (J16)

 

Ruthven

Map 1 (T19)

 

Rydal Bank

Map 12 (J12)

 

Back to Top


S

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Sachigo Lake

Map 16 (C3), Map 20 (C3)

 

Sagamok Anishnawbek

Map 7 (L20), Map 13 (J13)

 

Saintfield

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Saint-Pascal-Baylon

Map 11 (N34)

 

Salem

Map 6 (P29)

 

Salem

Map 2 (Q24)

 

Salford

Map 2 (S23)

 

Saltford

Map 2 (Q21), Map 4 (Q21)

 

Sandfield

Map 7 (M21)

 

Sandford

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Sandhill

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Sandhurst

Map 6 (P31)

 

Sandy Cove

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Sandy Lake

Map 16 (C2), Map 20 (C2)

 

Sans Souci

Map 5 (N24)

 

Sapawe

Map 14 (H4)

 

Sarnia

Map 1 (R20)

Sarnia

Sarsfield

Map 11 (N34)

 

Sauble Beach

Map 4 (O22)

 

Sauble Beach North

Map 4 (O22)

 

Sauble Beach South

Map 4 (O22)

 

Sauble Falls

Map 4 (O22)

 

Saugeen

Map 4 (O22)

 

Saugeen Shores

Map 4 (P22)

 

Sault Ste. Marie

Map 12 (J11)

Sault Ste. Marie

Savant Lake

Map 15 (F5)

 

Sawlog Bay

Map 5 (O25)

 

Schomberg

Map 3 (P25)

 

Schreiber

Map 15 (H8)

 

Schumacher

Map 13 (H14)

Timmins

Schutt

Map 9 (N30), Map 10 (N30)

 

Scone

Map 4 (P22)

 

Scotia

Map 8 (M26), Map 9 (M26)

 

Scotland

Map 2 (R24)

 

Scudder

Map 1 (T20)

 

Seaforth

Map 2 (Q22)

 

Seagrave

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Searchmont

Map 12 (J11)

 

Sebright

Map 5 (O26)

 

Sebringville

Map 2 (R22)

 

Seeleys Bay

Map 6 (P32)

 

Seine River First Nation

Map 14 (H3)

 

Selby

Map 6 (P31)

 

Selkirk

Map 2 (S25), Map 3 (S25)

 

Selwyn

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Serpent River

Map 7 (L20), Map 12 (J13), Map 13 (J13)

 

Serpent River

Map 7 (L19), Map 12 (J13), Map 13 (J13)

 

Severn Bridge

Map 5 (O26)

 

Severn Falls

Map 5 (O25)

 

Shabaqua

Map 15 (H6)

Thunder Bay Area

Shakespeare

Map 2 (R23)

 

Shallow Lake

Map 4 (O22)

 

Shamrock

Map 10 (N31)

 

Shanly

Map 11 (O34)

 

Shannonville

Map 6 (P30)

 

Shanty Bay

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Sharbot Lake

Map 6 (O31)

 

Sharon

Map 3 (P26)

 

Shawanaga

Map 8 (M24)

 

Shebandowan

Map 15 (H5)

Thunder Bay Area

Shedden

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Sheffield

Map 2 (R24)

 

Sheguiandah

Map 7 (M21)

 

Sheguiandah

Map 13 (K14)

 

Shelburne

Map 4 (P24)

 

Sherkston

 

Niagara

Sheshegwaning

Map 7 (M19), Map 12 (K13)

 

Shetland

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Shillington

Map 13 (H15)

 

Shining Tree

Map 13 (I14)

 

Shipka

Map 2 (R21)

 

Shoal Lake No.40

Map 14 (G1)

 

Shrewsbury

Map 1 (T21)

 

Silver Dollar

Map 14 (G4), Map 14 (G4)

 

Silver Hill

Map 2 (S24)

 

Silver Water

Map 7 (M19), Map 12 (K13)

 

Simcoe

Map 2 (S24)

 

Singhampton

Map 4 (P24)

 

Sioux Lookout

Map 14 (F4), Map 16 (F4)

 

Sioux Narrows

Map 14 (G1)

 

Six Nations of the Grand River

Map 2 (R24)

 

Skead

 

Sudbury Area

Slate Falls Nation

Map 14 (E4)

 

Sleeman

Map 14 (H1)

Rainy River Area

Smiths Falls

Map 11 (O32)

 

Smithville

Map 3 (R25)

 

Smooth Rock Falls

Map 13, (G14), Map 19 (G14)

 

Snelgrove

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Snow Road Station

Map 6 (O31)

 

Snowball

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Snug Harbour

Map 8 (N24)

 

Snyder

 

Niagara

Sombra

Map 1 (S20)

 

Sonya

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Soperton

Map 11 (O32)

 

South Baymouth

Map 7 (M20)

 

South Cayuga

Map 3 (S25)

 

South Dundas

Map 11 (O34)

 

South Gillies

Map 15 (H6)

Thunder Bay Area

South Gloucester

Map 11 (N33)

 

South Lancaster

Map 11 (N35)

 

South Middleton

Map 2 (S23)

 

South Mountain

Map 11 (O34)

 

South Porcupine

Map 13 (H14)

Timmins

South River

Map 8 (M26), Map 9 (M26), Map 13 (K16)

 

Southampton

Map 4 (O22)

 

Southwold

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Sowerby

Map 7 (L18), Map 12 (J12)

 

Spanish

Map 7 (L20), Map 13 (J13)

 

Sparta

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Spencerville

Map 11 (O33)

 

Speyside

Map 2 (Q25), Map 3 (Q25)

 

Spragge

Map 7 (L19), Map 12 (J13)

 

Spring Bay

Map 7 (M20)

 

Spring Brook

Map 6 (P29)

 

Springfield

Map 2 (S23)

 

Springford

Map 2 (S23)

 

Springmount

Map 4 (O23)

 

Springtown

Map 10 (N31)

 

Springvale

Map 2 (S24)

 

Springville

Map 3 (P28), Map 5 (P28)

Peterborough

Sprucedale

Map 8 (N26), Map 9 (N26)

 

St. Agatha

Map 2 (R23)

Kitchener

St. Andrews West

Map 11 (N35)

Cornwall

St. Anns

Map 3 (R25)

 

St. Bernardin

Map 11 (N35)

 

St. Catharines

Map 3 (R26)

Niagara

St. Charles

Map 8 (L24), Map 13 (J15)

 

St. Clements

Map 2 (Q23)

 

St. Columban

Map 2 (Q22)

 

St. Davids

 

Niagara

St. Eugène

Map 11 (M35)

 

St. George

Map 2 (R24)

Brantford

St. Isidore

Map 11 (N35)

 

St. Jacobs

Map 2 (Q23)

 

St. Joachim

Map 1 (T19)

 

St. Joseph

Map 2 (R21)

 

St. Marys

Map 2 (R22)

 

St. Pauls

Map 2 (R22)

 

St. Raphaels

Map 11 (N35)

 

St. Thomas

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

St. Williams

Map 2 (S24)

 

Staffa

Map 2 (R22)

 

St-Albert

Map 11 (N34)

 

Stampville

Map 11 (O34)

 

Stanley

Map 15 (H6)

Thunder Bay Area

Staples

Map 1 (T19)

 

Starratt-Olsen

Map 14 (F2), Map 16 (F2)

 

Stayner

Map 4 (P24), Map 5 (P24)

 

Ste-Anne-de-Prescott

Map 11 (N35)

 

Stella

Map 6 (P31)

 

Ste-Rose-de-Prescott

Map 11 (N35)

 

Stevensville

Map 3 (S26)

Niagara

Stewart Hall

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Stewarttown

Map 2 (Q25), Map 3 (Q25)

 

Stirling

Map 6 (P29)

 

Stittsville

Map 10 (N33), Map 11 (N33)

 

Stoco

Map 6 (P30)

 

Stokes Bay

Map 4 (N22)

 

Stonecliffe

Map 9 (L29), Map 10 (L29)

 

Stoney Creek

Map 3 (R25)

Hamilton

Stoney Point/Pointe-aux-Roches

Map 1 (T19)

 

Stonyridge

Map 6 (O28)

 

Stouffville

Map 3 (P26)

 

Strabane

Map 2 (R24)

 

Straffordville

Map 2 (S23)

 

Stratford

Map 2 (R23)

 

Strathburn

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Strathroy

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Stratton

Map 14 (H1)

Rainy River Area

Streetsville

 

Toronto

Stroud

Map 5 (P25)

Barrie

Sturgeon Falls

Map 8 (L24), Map 13 (J16)

 

Sturgeon Point

Map 5 (P27)

 

Sudbury

Map 8 (L22)

 

Sudbury

Map 13 (J14)

 

Sultan

Map 12 (I13), Map 13 (I13)

 

Summers Corners

Map 2 (S23)

 

Summerstown

Map 11 (N35)

 

Sunbury

Map 6 (P32)

 

Sunderland

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Sundridge

Map 8 (M26), Map 9 (M26), Map 13 (K16)

 

Sunnidale Corners

Map 3 (P24), Map 5 (P24)

 

Suomi

Map 15 (H6)

Thunder Bay Area

Sutton

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Swastika

Map 13 (H15)

Timiskaming Area

Sweaburg

Map 2 (R23)

 

Swinton Park

Map 4 (P23)

 

Sydenham

Map 6 (P31)

 

Sylvan

Map 1 (R21), Map 2 (R21)

 

Back to Top


T

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Talbotville

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Tamworth

Map 6 (P31)

 

Tara

Map 4 (P22)

 

Tatlock

Map 10 (N32)

 

Tavistock

Map 2 (R23)

 

Taykwa Tagamou Nation

Map 13 (G15)

 

Tecumseh

Map 1 (T19)

Windsor

Teeswater

Map 4 (Q22)

 

Teeterville

Map 2 (S24)

 

Tehkummah

Map 7 (M20)

 

Temagami

Map 13 (I16)

 

Temagami First Nation

Map 13 (J15)

 

Terra Cotta

Map 2 (Q25), Map 3 (Q25)

 

Terra Nova

Map 5 (P24)

 

Terrace Bay

Map 15 (H8)

 

Teviotdale

Map 4 (Q23)

 

Thames Centre

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Thamesford

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

 

Thamesville

Map 1 (S21)

 

The Nation/La Nation

Map 11 (N34)

 

Thedford

Map 1 (R21), Map 2 (R21)

 

Thessalon

Map 7 (L18), Map 12 (J12)

 

Thessalon

Map 12 (J12)

 

Thomasburg

Map 6 (P30)

 

Thornbury

Map 4 (O24)

 

Thorndale

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

 

Thorne

Map 13 (J16)

 

Thornhill

Map 3 (Q26)

Toronto

Thornloe

Map 13 (I16)

Timiskaming

Thornton

Map 3 (P25), Map 5 (P25)

 

Thorold

Map 3 (R26)

Niagara

Thunder Bay

Map 15 (H6)

Thunder Bay AreaThunder Bay

Tichborne

Map 6 (O31)

 

Tilbury

Map 1 (T20)

 

Tilden Lake

Map 13 (J16)

 

Tillsonburg

Map 2 (S23)

 

Timmins

Map 13 (H14)

Timmins

Tincap

Map 11 (O33)

 

Tiverton

Map 4 (P21)

 

Toanche

Map 5 (O25)

 

Tobermory

Map 4 (N21)

 

Toledo

Map 11 (O32)

 

Tomstown

Map 13 (I16)

 

Toronto

Map 3 (Q26)

Toronto

Torrance

Map 5 (O25)

 

Tory Hill

Map 5 (O28), Map 6 (O28)

 

Tottenham

Map 3 (P25)

 

Townsend

Map 2 (S24)

 

Tramore

Map 9 (M30), Map 10 (M30)

 

Trent Hills

Map 6 (P29)

 

Trent River

Map 6 (P29)

 

Trenton

Map 6 (P29)

 

Trout Creek

Map 8 (M26), Map 9 (M26), Map 13 (K16)

 

Troy

Map 2 (R24)

 

Tunis

Map 13 (H15)

 

Tupperville

Map 1 (S20)

 

Turkey Point

Map 2 (S24)

 

Tweed

Map 6 (P30)

 

Back to Top


U

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Udora

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Uniondale

Map 1 (R22), Map 2 (R22)

 

Udney

Map 5 (O26)

 

Uffington

Map 5 (O26)

 

Ufford

Map 5 (N26)

 

Ullswater

Map 5 (N26)

 

Underwood

Map 4 (P22)

 

Union

Map 2 (S22)

 

Unionville

Map 3 (Q26)

Toronto

Uphill

Map 5 (O26)

 

Upsala

Map 15 (G5)

 

Uptergrove

Map 5 (O26)

 

Utica

Map 3 (P26)

 

Utterson

Map 5 (N26)

 

Uxbridge

Map 3 (P26)

 

Back to Top


V

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Val  Côté

Map 18 (G12)

 

Val Caron

Map 13 (J15)

Sudbury Area

Val Gagné

Map 13 (H15)

 

Val Rita

Map 12(G13), Map 19(G13)

 

Val Therese

 

Sudbury Area

Valentia

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Vanastra

Map 2 (Q21)

 

Vandorf

Map 3 (P26)

 

Vanessa

Map 2 (S24)

 

Vanier

Map 11 (N33)

Ottawa

Vankleek Hill

Map 11 (M35)

 

Vankoughnet

Map 5 (O26)

 

Varna

Map 2 (Q21)

 

Varney

Map 4 (P23)

 

Vars

Map 11 (N34)

 

Vasey

Map 5 (O25)

 

Vaughan

Map 3 (Q25)

Toronto

Vennachar

Map 6 (N30), Map 10 (N30)

 

Vennachar Junction

Map 10 (N30)

 

Vermillion Bay

Map 14 (G2)

 

Verner

Map 8 (L24), Map 13 (J15)

 

Vernon

Map 11 (N34)

 

Vernonville

Map 6 (P29)

 

Verona

Map 6 (P31)

 

Verschoyle

Map 2 (S23)

 

Victoria

Map 3 (Q25)

 

Victoria Harbour

Map 5 (O25)

 

Victoria Place

Map 5 (P27)

 

Victoria Road

Map 5 (O27)

 

Vienna

Map 2 (S23)

 

Villa Nova

Map 2 (S24)

 

Villiers

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Vineland

Map 3 (R26)

 

Violet Hill

Map 4 (P24)

 

Virgil

Map 3 (R26)

Niagara

Virginia

Map 3 (P26), Map 5 (P26)

 

Virginiatown

Map 13 (H16)

Timiskaming Area

Vittoria

Map 2 (S24)

 

Back to Top


W

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Wabaseemoong Independent Nations

Map 14 (F1), Map 16 (F1)

 

Wabash

Map 1 (S20)

 

Wabauskang First Nation

Map 14 (F2), Map 16 (F2)

 

Wabigoon

Map 14 (G3)

 

Wabigoon Lake Ojibway Nation

Map 14 (G3)

 

Wahgoshig First Nation

Map 13 (H16)

 

Wahnapitae

Map 13 (J15)

Sudbury Area

Wahta Mohawk

Map 5 (O25)

 

Wahwashkesh

Map 8 (M24)

 

Wainfleet

Map 3 (S26)

 

Waldemar

Map 4 (Q24)

 

Walford

Map 7 (L20), Map 13 (J13)

 

Walkerton

Map 4 (P22)

 

Wallaceburg

Map 1 (S20)

 

Wallacetown

Map 1 (S22), Map 2 (S22)

 

Wallenstein

Map 2 (Q23)

 

Walpole Island

Map 1 (S20)

 

Walsh

Map 2 (S24)

 

Walsingham

Map 2 (S23)

 

Walters Falls

Map 4 (P23)

 

Walton

Map 2 (Q22), Map 4 (Q22)

 

Wanup

Map 8 (L23), Map 13 (J15)

Sudbury Area

Wapekeka

Map 17 (C6), Map 20 (C6)

 

Wardsville

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Warkworth

Map 6 (P29)

 

Warminster

Map 5 (O25)

 

Warren

Map 8 (L24), Map 13 (J15)

 

Warsaw

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Wartburg

Map 2 (R22)

 

Warwick

Map 1 (R21), Map 2 (R21)

 

Wasaga Beach

Map 5 (O24)

 

Wasauksing First Nation

Map 5 (N24), Map 8 (N24)

 

Washago

Map 5 (O26)

 

Waterdown

Map 2 (R25), Map 3 (R25)

Hamilton, Toronto

Waterford

Map 2 (S24)

 

Waterloo

Map 2 (R23)

Kitchener

Waterton

Map 11 (P33)

 

Watford

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

Watson's Corners

Map 6 (N32)

 

Waubamik

Map 8 (N24)

 

Waubaushene

Map 5 (O25)

 

Waupoos

Map 6 (Q31)

 

Wauzhushk Onigum First Nation

 

Kenora

Waverley

Map 5 (O25)

 

Wawa

Map 12 (I11)

 

Wawakapewin

Map 17 (C6), Map 20 (C6)

 

Webbwood

Map 7 (L21), Map 13 (J14)

 

Webequie

Map 17 (D8)

 

Weenusk

Map 21 (A10)

 

Welcome

Map 3 (Q28), Map 6 (Q28)

 

Welland

Map 3 (S26)

Niagara

Wellandport

Map 3 (R26)

 

Wellesley

Map 2 (R23)

 

Wellington

Map 6 (Q30)

 

Wemyss

Map 6 (O32)

 

Wendover

Map 11 (M34)

 

Werner Lake

Map 14 (F1), Map 16 (F1)

 

Wesley Corners

Map 3 (P26)

 

West Flamborough

Map 2 (R24)

Hamilton

West Grey

Map 4 (P23)

 

West Guilford

Map 5 (N27)

 

West Lorne

Map 1 (S21), Map 2 (S21)

 

West Montrose

Map 2 (Q24)

 

West Nipissing

Map 8 (L24), Map 13 (J17)

 

Westmeath

Map 10 (M31)

 

Westover

Map 2 (R24)

 

Westport

Map 6 (O32)

 

Westree

Map 13 (I14)

 

Westwood

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Wexford

Map 11 (O33)

 

Whalen Corners

Map 2 (R22)

 

Wheatley

Map 1 (T20)

 

Whitby

Map 3 (Q27)

Toronto

Whitchurch-Stouffville

Map 3 (P26)

 

White Lake

Map 10 (N32)

 

White River

Map 12 (H10)

 

Whitechurch

Map 4 (Q22)

 

Whitefish

Map 7 (L22)

Sudbury Area

Whitefish Bay

Map 14 (G2)

 

Whitefish Falls

Map 7 (L21), Map 13 (J14)

 

Whitefish River

Map 7 (L21), Map 13 (J14)

 

Whitesand

Map 15 (F6), Map 17 (F6)

 

Whitevale

 

Toronto

Whitney

Map 9 (N28)

 

Wiarton

Map 4 (O22)

 

Wicklow

Map 6 (Q29)

 

Wikwemikong

Map 7 (M21), Map 13 (K14)

 

Wilberforce

Map 5 (N28), Map 6 (N28)

 

Wildfield

Map 3 (Q25)

Toronto

Wilkesport

Map 1 (S20)

 

Williamsburg

Map 11 (O34)

 

Williamsford

Map 4 (P23)

 

Williamstown

Map 11 (N35)

 

Willow Grove

Map 2 (R24)

 

Wilno

Map 9 (M29), Map 10 (M29)

 

Wilsonville

Map 2 (R24)

 

Wilstead

Map 11 (P32)

 

Wilton

Map 6 (P31)

 

Winchester

Map 11 (N34)

 

Winchester Springs

Map 11 (N34)

 

Windermere

Map 5 (N25)

 

Windham Centre

Map 2 (S24)

 

Windsor

Map 1 (T19)

Windsor

Winger

Map 3 (S26)

 

Wingham

Map 4 (Q22)

 

Winona

Map 3 (R25)

 

Winterbourne

Map 2 (Q24)

 

Winthrop

Map 2 (Q22)

 

Woodbridge

Map 3 (Q25)

Toronto

Woodburn

Map 3 (R25)

 

Woodford

Map 4 (O23)

 

Woodham

Map 2 (R22)

 

Woodslee

Map 1 (T19)

 

Woodstock

Map 2 (R23)

 

Woodview

Map 5 (O28), Map 6 (O28)

 

Woodville

Map 3 (P27), Map 5 (P27)

 

Wooler

Map 6 (P29)

 

Wroxeter

Map 4 (Q22)

 

Wunnumin

Map 17 (D6)

 

Wyebridge

Map 5 (O25)

 

Wyevale

Map 5 (O25)

 

Wyoming

Map 1 (R20)

 

Back to Top


Y

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Yarker

Map 6 (P31)

 

Yatton

Map 2 (Q23)

 

York

Map 2 (R25), Map 3 (R25)

 

Youngs Point

Map 5 (P28), Map 6 (P28)

 

Back to Top


Z

Name Map Sheet (Grid Reference) Enlargement

Zephyr

Map 5 (P26)

 

Zhiibaahaasing First Nation

Map 7 (M19), Map 12 (K13)

 

Zurich

Map 2 (R21)

 

Back to Top

Back to Top